top of page
Stars and Stripes Final Logo (1).png
Gold Str8 up mount logo.png
Roudy_edited.jpg
magicut_1640093686106_2.png
Amsoil.jpg
Xtreme.png
Power-Pole.png
Starboard Choice.png
Logo.jpg
NWI Tournament Baits.png

Breaking News!!!

Click here to see the results of the Championship Survey!!!

Congrats to Dan Marcolini Sr. & Dan Marcolini Jr. for winning Part 2 of Match the Bass worth $340

Currant big bass of the year is
Braxton Munson & Mason Shetterly (Div. 6)
6.40 Pound Largemouth
Str8-Up Mounts is now sponsoring a $1,000 bonus to the team that finishes the highest with a Str8-Up Mount on their boat at the 2023 Championship!!! So go get one today and don't miss out on an extra $1000. Click Here.
Str8-Up Mounts.jpg
Midwest Synthetics is offering all Stars and Stripes members 30% off all products!!! Plus several give aways at the Championship!!! Click here.
Back for 2024 Season - any Division that averages 15 boats per event will receive a Division winners' plaque!!!

Back for 2024 Season - The largest overall bass caught in any Division will receive a plaque!!! (Must be a member of Stars and Stripes)

Want to thank everyone for making the second year of Stars and Stripes Regional Bass Circuit even better than the first year! Lets continue to make it bigger and better every year!
                                              2023 Division Winners
Division 1 Lake Michigan - Ed Czerwinski & Rick Coleman
Division 2 Des Plaines / Kankakee - Tom Ondras & Kevin Rebouce
Division 3 Lake Calumet - John Quinlan & Jack Quinlan
Division 4 Madison WI. - David Bulow & Julie Ziga
Division 5 St. Joe River - Bill Mathews & Kris Iodice
Division 6 Geist Reservoir - Justin Rutledge & Neil Curry
Division 7 Kankakee IN. - IL. - Steve Morrison & Cliff Bednarczyk
Division 8 Paw Paw Lake - Jonathan Fabiszak & Ron Fabiszak
Division 9 Lake George - Jake Dammarell & Greg Baacke
Division 10 Wolf Lake - Jeff Komarowski & Ryan Yoos
Division 11 Morse Reservoir - Rob Grisell & Jason Picket
Division 12 Kosciusko County - David Selig & George Pape
Division 13 Illinois River - Gary Simpkins & Todd Fancsali
Division 14 Lake Erie - Joe Stois & Phil Zavracky 
Division 15 Pine & Stone - Branden Eaton & Bradley Eaton
Division 16 Lake Shafer - Justin Rife & Kyle Moon
Division 22 Des Plaines River - Jose Garcia & Nick Baudino
Division 23 Braidwood - Bret Zeedyk & Steve Engelking
First.jpeg
First Place
Mike Raber & LaVon Raber
2 Day Total 43.93
18.jpeg
Second Place
Bill Mathews & Kris Iodice
2 Day Total 41.54
Str8up1.jpeg
Str8-Up Mounts $1000 Winner
Mike Raber & LaVon Raber
Current Big Bass Leader
 
Please Check out our Facebook Page
Make Sure To Like And Share

2024

Tournament of Champions

 September TBD

We are currently looking for new Directors, if interested contact us by email or phone!!!

Bring Stars & Stripes to your favorite body of water.

Would you like to compete in tournaments on your local bodies of water?Whether you are a novice or seasoned veteran Stars & Stripes has something for you. 

If you are interested in becoming a director and bringing a Stars & Stirpes division to your favorite body of water contact us here for more information. 

ssrbcircuit@gmail.com

(219) 921-6375   

Randy Forszt

bottom of page